Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC
Wholesale Nurseries in Damascus, Oregon
3.2 (5)
| Category | Wholesale Nurseries |
|---|---|
| Address | 22643 SE Tillstrom Rd, Damascus, OR 97089 |
| Street | Southeast Tillstrom Road |
| Area | Damascus, Oregon |
| Phone | (503) 658-1991 |
| Google rating | 3.2 (5) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 19, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ4:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ4:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ4:30 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ4:30 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ4:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC
Blue Mountain Nursery is a family owned and operated farm based in Damascus, Oregon. We have been growing high quality plants for over 35 years specializing in Japanese maples, topiaries, grafted conifers, and boxwood. We grow many other evergreen and deciduous shrubs, trees, perennials & grasses and work together with our customers to source other plants for their specific needs.
Located at 22643 SE Tillstrom Rd, Damascus, OR 97089, Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC operates as a wholesale nursery serving Damascus in Oregon. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. On most of those days it is open 8 amβ4:30 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (503) 658-1991. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is bluemountainnsy.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Its Google rating stands at 3.2 out of 5 from 5 reviews, which is below average for the category; consider the recent reviews carefully before visiting.
Before you buy
- Check your area's zone on the USDA Plant Hardiness Zone Map; plant tags list the coldest zone a plant survives.
- Ask whether plants were grown locally and what the nursery's guarantee covers.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Alexander cedeΓ±o GonzΓ‘lez CedeΓ±o GonzΓ‘lez 3 weeks ago
Annette Cardoza 4 years ago
I have only good service and communication from Blue Mountain Nursery. Jake helped me find what I wanted on the phone. I'll be back! Annette Cardoza A fellow Nursery owner at Mala Nursery in Tualatin.
Ben B. Seattle 4 years ago
Pretty bad customer service.
Northwest Nursery Sales 6 years ago
Wholesale grower of garden center quality nursery stock. We have bought several loads from Blue Mountain. Consistent quality.
Rs P 8 years ago
Pickup 8 hour
Frequently asked questions
Where is Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC located?
Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC is at 22643 SE Tillstrom Rd, Damascus, OR 97089, in Damascus, Oregon. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC?
Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC is listed as a wholesale nursery.
What are the hours of Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ4:30 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ4:30 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ4:30 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ4:30 pm; Friday: 8 amβ4:30 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC open on Sunday?
No, Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC?
You can call Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC at (503) 658-1991.
How is Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC rated on Google?
Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC has a Google rating of 3.2 out of 5 from 5 reviews.
Does Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC have a website?
Yes, the website of Blue Mountain Nursery, LLC is bluemountainnsy.com (linked on this page).